Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1746,943
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7664,826
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9596,188
Ze DocaBrazil 1,178732
ZhengzhouChina 15,6909,750
ZhijiangChina 15,7749,802
ZagrebCroatia 7,8634,886
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6664,764
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7444,813
ZahedanIran 11,0716,880
ZanjanIran 10,0156,223
ZacatecasMexico 8,0244,986
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,9369,282
ZinderNiger 5,4883,410
ZhobPakistan 11,8997,394
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,56310,914
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,56310,914
ZamoscPoland 8,6055,347
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2325,115
ZigalovoRussia 13,7528,545
ZiganskRussia 13,2738,248
ZyryankaRussia 13,5578,424
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5404,064
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5244,676
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2615,133
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7655,447
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2505,748
ZitomirUkraine 8,9295,548
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1235,669
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1535,688
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4245,856
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1305,052
ZambeziZambia 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -