Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7526,060
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0376,237
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9786,200
YaoundeCameroon 5,3983,354
YokoCameroon 5,5373,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5074,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2076,343
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1235,669
YanjiChina 15,8609,856
YichangChina 15,7509,787
YinchuanChina 14,9069,263
YiningChina 12,7627,930
YariguiesColombia 4,5342,818
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7852,973
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8873,037
YazdIran 10,4676,504
YakushimaJapan 17,13510,648
YamagataJapan 16,60910,321
YamaguchiJapan 16,80610,444
YokkaichiJapan 16,90010,502
YokohamaJapan 16,90910,508
YonagoJapan 16,75010,409
YonagunijimaJapan 17,09510,623
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,30911,999
YeMyanmar 14,9019,260
YolaNigeria 5,6653,520
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,57910,302
YurimaguasPeru 4,4642,774
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1226,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6619,732
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9296,791
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5437,173
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4645,881
York, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1264,428
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4515,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -