Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2239,460
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3178,897
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4279,587
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,26110,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,563
WoomeraAustralia 15,6079,699
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87310,485
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3704,580
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9346,794
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2757,006
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7255,422
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2555,751
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2982,671
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5098,394
WajimaJapan 16,64510,343
WakamatsuJapan 16,68910,371
WakayamaJapan 16,93510,523
WakkanaiJapan 15,8299,836
WajirKenya 8,4725,265
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6013,480
WindhoekNamibia 5,8663,645
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7158,522
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7518,545
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0798,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0188,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1348,783
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WintonNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1478,791
WarsawPoland 8,5545,315
WroclawPoland 8,2555,130
WonsanSouth Korea 16,14410,032
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0214,984
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0154,980
WauSudan 7,2734,519
WaddingtonUk 7,5514,692
Waco, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Wake IslandUsa 17,28210,739
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8644,265
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0696,257
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Warren, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Warren, PaUsa 7,0714,394
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7114,792
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7164,173
Washington, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Washington, InUsa 7,4154,608
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0414,376
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4625,258
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3754,583
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5904,095
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2584,510
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8224,861
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0604,387
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7354,185
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1333,811
West Point, GaUsa 6,9074,292
West Point, NyUsa 6,6904,157
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4044,601
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1445,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1596,313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8204,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5794,088
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9944,346
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8864,279
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0695,636
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7354,185
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6854,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4494,007
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0224,363
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1995,095
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9196,164
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6604,138
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1675,696
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8154,235
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -