Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9683,708
UaupesBrazil 3,5882,230
UbatubaBrazil 2,0031,244
UberabaBrazil 1,8671,160
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8096,095
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2518,234
UpernavikGreenland 9,0845,645
UummannaqGreenland 8,8155,478
UdineItaly 7,7074,789
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2254,490
UenoJapan 16,90710,506
UnzendakeJapan 16,89210,497
UrakawaJapan 16,19510,063
UshibukaJapan 16,93110,521
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,79110,434
UwajimaJapan 16,94410,529
UkmergeLithuania 8,9445,558
UtenaLithuania 9,0035,595
UlaangomMongolia 13,3148,274
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3378,909
UlgiiMongolia 13,2128,210
UliastaiMongolia 13,7298,531
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3278,282
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5949,069
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,45310,224
UfaRussia 10,8166,721
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5097,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0928,757
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2408,849
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0408,725
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7066,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3978,946
Ust-MajaRussia 14,1148,771
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3858,317
Umm BeninSudan 8,0364,994
UmeňSweden 9,2295,735
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,6499,725
Udon ThaniThailand 15,4029,571
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,1139,391
UrfaTurkey 9,1835,707
UsakTurkey 8,4625,258
Uman’Ukraine 8,9615,568
UzgorodUkraine 8,4325,240
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9674,330
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2624,512
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2544,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -