Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5587,182
TiranaAlbania 7,8564,882
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6253,496
TebessaAlgeria 6,6474,130
TimimounAlgeria 5,6433,507
TindoufAlgeria 4,9383,068
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3393,939
TrelewArgentina 4,8733,028
TucumanArgentina 3,7582,335
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,76610,419
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,76710,419
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,95511,157
TibooburraAustralia 15,8649,858
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,99210,559
TshaneBotswana 6,3713,959
TarauacaBrazil 3,8582,398
TauaBrazil 557346
TefeBrazil 3,2452,016
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,279795
TeresinaBrazil 842523
TiriosBrazil 2,5071,558
TorresBrazil 2,8041,742
TracuateuaBrazil 1,452902
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2411,393
TriunfoBrazil 266165
TucuruiBrazil 1,6151,003
TuriacuBrazil 1,270789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6425,991
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9006,774
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1516,929
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1615,693
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0106,220
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0655,633
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1425,059
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2144,483
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5145,290
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5524,072
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0423,133
TaiyuanChina 15,4199,581
TaoyuanChina 16,90810,507
TengchongChina 14,7999,197
TønderDenmark 8,1085,038
TylstrupDenmark 8,3285,175
TystofteDenmark 8,2485,125
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8643,023
TahrirEgypt 8,2565,130
TantaEgypt 8,2885,150
TallinEstonia 9,1625,693
TartuEstonia 9,1945,713
TampereFinland 9,2385,740
TurkuFinland 9,1145,663
ToulonFrance 7,0524,382
ToulouseFrance 6,8324,246
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8377,356
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0327,477
TchibanGabon 5,2013,232
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8206,103
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6014,723
TamaleGhana 4,3092,677
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0475,000
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8524,879
TimehriGuyana 2,9641,842
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1813,841
TelaHonduras 6,2733,898
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6137,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6137,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,58410,306
TabrizIran 9,8526,122
TeheranIran 10,2496,369
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6825,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6244,738
TarvisioItaly 7,7584,821
TermoliItaly 7,5594,697
TorinoItaly 7,3034,538
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3114,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1254,428
TrevicoItaly 7,5164,670
TrevisoItaly 7,6154,732
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7144,794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3024,538
TabouIvory Coast 3,4272,130
TadotsuJapan 16,88210,491
TakadaJapan 16,70410,380
TakamatsuJapan 16,89010,495
TakayamaJapan 16,78610,431
TanegashimaJapan 17,11910,638
TatenoJapan 16,84810,470
TateyamaJapan 16,96210,541
TokushimaJapan 16,93310,522
TokyoJapan 16,88410,492
TomakomaiJapan 16,13810,028
TottoriJapan 16,77510,424
ToyamaJapan 16,72510,393
ToyookaJapan 16,78810,432
TsuJapan 16,92010,515
TsurugaJapan 16,81110,446
TsuyamaJapan 16,81110,446
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3337,043
TripoliLebanon 8,8425,495
TobrukLibya 7,7064,788
TripoliLibya 6,8544,259
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8495,499
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2255,733
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9055,534
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5915,338
ThyoloMalawi 7,7384,808
TawauMalaysia 17,07010,607
TessalitMali 5,0823,158
TimbuktuMali 4,5182,808
TombMali 4,5162,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9622,462
TacubayaMexico 7,5784,709
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5434,687
TarialanMongolia 13,9428,664
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7618,551
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0428,726
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4788,997
TangierMorocco 5,7613,580
TarfayaMorocco 4,6672,900
TazaMorocco 5,7453,570
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,7489,164
TaungooMyanmar 14,7159,144
ThandweMyanmar 14,4999,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9249,895
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,727
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5408,414
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8888,630
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,651
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7888,568
TahouaNiger 5,1753,216
TillaberyNiger 4,7762,968
TaejonNorth Korea 16,40910,196
TromsoNorway 9,5535,936
TrondheimNorway 8,8215,482
ThumraitOman 10,2446,366
TacnaPeru 3,9042,426
TarapotoPeru 4,4862,787
TrujilloPeru 4,7752,967
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,87011,105
TorunPoland 8,4735,265
TimisoaraRomania 8,2075,100
TambovRussia 9,8446,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4437,111
TaraRussia 11,9497,426
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,8907,388
TermezRussia 11,6857,261
TernejRussia 15,8179,829
TobolskRussia 11,5647,186
TomskRussia 12,5767,815
Tot’MaRussia 10,1296,294
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8786,760
TuapseRussia 9,4215,855
TuraRussia 12,8527,987
TurukhanskRussia 12,2847,633
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9265,547
TortosaSpain 6,5554,073
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0868,132
TokerSudan 8,5645,322
TartousSyria 8,8645,508
TaipeiTaiwan 16,93410,523
TaboraTanzania 7,5734,706
TakThailand 15,0219,334
TrangThailand 15,0959,380
TabligboTogo 4,4272,751
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0172,496
TunisTunisia 6,8934,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4586,499
TireeUk 7,6254,738
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6784,771
TernopilUkraine 8,6975,404
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4142,122
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8514,257
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0217,470
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9864,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7024,164
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4123,985
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5374,062
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5964,099
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Temple, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2174,485
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0934,407
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3554,571
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4585,877
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6024,103
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1075,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9514,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1244,427
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2105,102
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8347,354
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -