Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5457,174
ShkoderAlbania 7,8814,897
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6624,140
SaltaArgentina 3,6822,288
San AntonioArgentina 4,6752,905
San LuisArgentina 4,2312,629
San RafaelArgentina 4,4702,778
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3072,676
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7322,319
SarmientoArgentina 5,2783,280
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3139,516
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3229,521
SalzburgAustria 7,8114,854
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1106,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1016,277
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2793,280
SaveBenin 4,5852,849
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1721,971
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9064,913
SalvadorBrazil 653406
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0721,909
SantaremBrazil 2,1861,359
SantosBrazil 2,1161,315
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0461,271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7991,118
Sao GoncaloBrazil 301187
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,7191,689
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0541,898
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8731,164
Sao LuisBrazil 1,118695
Sao MateusBrazil 1,288801
São PauloBrazil 2,0941,301
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9791,230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6262,253
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 571355
SerrinhaBrazil 553343
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,587987
SobralBrazil 688428
SoureBrazil 1,6271,011
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,028639
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3822,102
SadovoBulgaria 8,2755,142
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1225,047
SofiaBulgaria 8,1875,088
SiemreapCambodia 15,5589,668
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2543,886
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6005,965
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6324,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2145,726
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8144,234
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4325,861
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5404,686
Scott, SkCanada 9,5755,950
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0964,409
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4644,017
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9234,302
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2787,008
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0396,239
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6544,135
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6474,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4265,857
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4345,862
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4724,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5442,824
SalCape Verde 3,0721,909
SantiagoChile 4,5852,849
SewellChile 4,5922,854
ShanghaiChina 16,49910,252
ShantouChina 16,60210,316
ShenyangChina 15,7289,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5673,459
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7552,955
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7083,547
SibenikCroatia 7,7284,802
SplitCroatia 7,7504,816
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4185,231
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1985,094
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8433,009
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6992,920
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7482,951
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8563,018
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7532,954
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7612,959
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8943,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8893,038
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6472,888
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7772,968
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8873,037
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9453,073
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7522,953
San GabrielEcuador 4,7612,959
SalloumEgypt 7,8014,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7294,803
SohagEgypt 8,2035,098
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4965,280
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3713,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2813,282
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6826,016
StrasbourgFrance 7,5614,698
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2101,373
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5141,562
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5505,935
SchleswigGermany 8,1095,039
StuttgartGermany 7,6614,761
SamosGreece 8,2205,108
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0865,025
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8904,903
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4105,226
SiguiriGuinea 3,6352,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3673,957
SzegedHungary 8,1575,069
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9964,969
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1795,083
SagarIndia 12,8427,980
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3847,695
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,78411,673
SemnanIran 10,4366,485
ShahroudIran 10,5836,576
ShirazIran 10,2746,385
ShannonIreland 7,1944,470
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2154,483
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6064,727
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6654,763
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3714,580
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0444,377
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4954,658
SigonellaItaly 7,2724,519
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5812,225
SagaJapan 16,84210,466
SaigoJapan 16,67110,360
SakaiJapan 16,73510,399
SakataJapan 16,53010,272
SapporoJapan 16,0879,997
SaseboJapan 16,82510,455
SendaiJapan 16,61510,324
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,01410,573
ShimonosekiJapan 16,80410,442
ShinjoJapan 16,55410,287
ShionomisakiJapan 17,03510,586
ShirakawaJapan 16,73110,397
ShizuokaJapan 16,93810,525
SumotoJapan 16,91510,511
SuttsuJapan 16,10710,009
SuwaJapan 16,81610,450
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2623,270
SavannakhetLaos 15,6089,699
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9045,533
SiluteLithuania 8,7685,449
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0264,987
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3535,812
SalimaMalawi 7,6834,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,11310,634
SibuMalaysia 16,37110,173
SanMali 4,1442,575
SegouMali 4,0292,504
SikassoMali 3,9482,453
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3246,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0654,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3218,899
SainshandMongolia 14,7449,162
SafiMorocco 5,2713,275
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9583,081
SittweMyanmar 14,3278,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2825,146
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0526,246
SaiqOman 10,6906,643
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2436,365
SurOman 10,8716,755
SialkotPakistan 12,3707,687
SibbiPakistan 11,7487,301
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0811,915
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3702,716
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,93911,147
SandomierzPoland 8,5145,291
SniezkaPoland 8,1655,074
SuwalkiPoland 8,7805,456
SzczecinPoland 8,2825,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7113,549
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1013,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4232,749
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8256,105
Satu MareRomania 8,4265,236
SibiuRomania 8,4005,220
SulinaRomania 8,7685,448
SadrinskRussia 11,3117,028
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4755,888
SalekhardRussia 11,3537,055
SaratovRussia 10,1256,292
SejmcanRussia 13,8558,610
SelagoncyRussia 13,1278,157
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6119,701
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5699,053
SmolenskRussia 9,3385,803
SociRussia 9,4605,878
SortovalaRussia 9,5765,951
SuntarRussia 13,5988,450
SurgutRussia 11,7917,327
SverdlovskRussia 11,1226,911
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5906,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1622,586
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7922,978
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0726,259
SingaporeSingapore 15,4949,628
SliacSlovakia 8,2375,119
SeoulSouth Korea 16,27710,114
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9199,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2433,879
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6244,116
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5524,071
SevilleSpain 5,9083,672
SennarSudan 8,0134,979
ShambatSudan 7,9554,943
ShendiSudan 8,0765,019
StenseleSweden 9,1865,709
StockholmSweden 8,8475,498
StorlienSweden 8,8745,514
SundsvallSweden 9,0285,610
SantisSwitzerland 7,5594,697
SongeaTanzania 7,8154,856
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,5449,659
SongkhlaThailand 15,2029,447
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1519,415
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0539,354
SurinThailand 15,5079,636
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4882,789
SokodeTogo 4,4922,791
SfaxTunisia 6,7894,219
SousseTunisia 6,8564,260
SamsunTurkey 9,1135,663
SiirtTurkey 9,4775,889
SivasTurkey 9,1205,667
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1436,924
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0264,366
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8064,850
SarataUkraine 8,7995,468
SarnyUkraine 8,8465,497
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0695,636
SumyUkraine 9,3425,805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5026,526
SaltoUruguay 3,4942,171
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1856,329
Safford, AzUsa 9,0435,619
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8554,260
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3693,958
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6514,754
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2005,095
Salem, InUsa 7,3434,563
Salem, OrUsa 10,4106,469
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4375,864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1375,056
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8824,898
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6886,020
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2476,368
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4232,748
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0816,264
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5564,074
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3434,563
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3986,461
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3936,458
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3956,459
Selma, AlUsa 7,0114,356
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6314,121
Seymour, InUsa 7,3434,563
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6044,725
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2895,151
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3735,203
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5324,681
Southport, NcUsa 6,4384,001
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9914,345
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0446,241
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1565,068
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8034,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2798,251
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2875,150
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6504,754
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9584,945
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6904,157
State College, PaUsa 6,9124,295
State University, MsUsa 7,2294,492
State University, NmUsa 8,7425,432
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8014,226
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1536,309
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6544,135
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5344,060
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1966,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1915,090
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9804,337
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6457,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4292,753
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9252,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1391,950
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6492,889
SocotraYemen 10,1556,310
SenangaZambia 6,4624,015
SerenjeZambia 7,2154,483
SeshekeZambia 6,5744,085
SolweziZambia 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -