Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7302,318
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4532,146
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0622,524
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7523,574
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4142,122
RosarioArgentina 3,8002,361
RichmondAustralia 15,3579,543
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,48010,241
RecifeBrazil 9157
RemansoBrazil 730453
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5312,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8561,154
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5191,565
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9911,237
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9006,152
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2285,735
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2315,736
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2114,481
RuoqiangChina 13,4538,360
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8523,015
RandersDenmark 8,2775,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9303,064
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8453,011
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0044,974
RumipambaEcuador 4,8102,989
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5925,339
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5055,285
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4025,221
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3221,443
RostockGermany 8,2075,100
RhodesGreece 8,2585,132
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4145,228
ReykhólarIceland 8,2245,111
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0865,025
RamsarIran 10,2116,345
RashtIran 10,1266,292
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2474,503
RadicofaniItaly 7,4024,600
Resia PassItaly 7,5934,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5324,680
RivoltoItaly 7,6904,779
Rolle PassItaly 7,6354,744
RomeItaly 7,3874,591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3604,573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7064,789
RumoiJapan 15,9919,937
RigaLatvia 8,9925,588
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8625,507
RodriguesMauritius 10,6606,624
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7088,519
RabatMorocco 5,5673,459
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7079,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0963,788
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7968,573
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6538,484
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9238,652
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5848,441
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0098,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8268,592
RivasNicaragua 5,9423,692
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8477,362
RebolyRussia 9,6786,014
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5755,950
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6175,976
RagaSudan 7,0414,375
RashadSudan 7,6994,785
RenkSudan 7,8804,897
RumbekSudan 7,4334,619
RanongThailand 14,9979,319
Roi EtThailand 15,5119,639
RizeTurkey 9,4445,869
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3227,035
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8665,509
RomnyUkraine 9,2595,753
RovnoUkraine 8,7805,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5486,554
RochaUruguay 3,5222,189
Racine, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6234,115
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8695,511
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8725,513
Reading, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,386
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3625,818
Redding, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0566,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5364,683
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6384,125
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8054,229
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0905,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0724,394
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Rockville, InUsa 7,4754,645
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1675,075
Rome, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5995,343
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3816,451
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5665,323
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6604,139
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -