Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4738,994
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3558,920
ParanaArgentina 3,6952,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3022,052
PehuajoArgentina 4,0972,546
PergaminoArgentina 3,8582,398
PigeArgentina 4,2612,648
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9392,448
PosadasArgentina 3,0431,891
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3582,087
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4822,785
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7682,341
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6709,116
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8079,823
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1753,216
ParakouBenin 4,6562,893
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 210130
ParacatuBrazil 1,597992
ParanaBrazil 1,426886
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3891,484
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1261,321
ParintinsBrazil 2,3971,490
ParnaibaBrazil 854531
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8671,782
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6721,039
PaulistanaBrazil 597371
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 325202
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,091678
PeixeBrazil 1,480919
PetrolinaBrazil 552343
PicosBrazil 642399
PiraiBrazil 1,8641,158
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6941,053
PompeuBrazil 1,6141,003
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6901,672
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9511,212
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6111,623
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1041,929
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9491,832
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,448900
PosseBrazil 1,355842
PlevenBulgaria 8,3155,167
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2625,134
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6779,742
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2256,354
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4515,873
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2316,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5794,088
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7905,462
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4065,845
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5126,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0216,848
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1235,669
ParronChile 4,6262,875
Puerto AysenChile 5,4773,403
Puerto MonttChile 5,2403,256
Punta ArenasChile 5,9363,689
PingbianChina 15,8799,867
PeralesColombia 4,5822,847
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8532,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7873,596
PragueCzech Republic 8,0394,995
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8883,038
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8172,994
PoloDominican Republic 4,8513,014
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8933,041
PichilingueEcuador 4,9033,047
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0143,116
PuyoEcuador 4,7292,939
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4175,231
ParisFrance 7,3084,541
PerpignanFrance 6,8454,254
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4806,512
Port-GentilGabon 4,9903,101
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0193,740
PotsdamGermany 8,1305,052
PatrasGreece 7,8374,870
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6205,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5784,709
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9032,425
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9633,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8853,657
PecsHungary 8,0204,984
PambanIndia 12,8697,997
PuneIndia 12,3397,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0499,352
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0449,970
PadovaItaly 7,5804,710
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5804,710
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1984,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1864,466
PantelleriaItaly 7,0184,361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4414,624
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0294,368
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4644,638
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5324,680
PiacenzaItaly 7,4134,607
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3684,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5404,685
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3504,567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5324,680
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3644,576
PrizziItaly 7,1814,463
PakseLaos 15,7479,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1479,412
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0476,243
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0556,248
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,47711,482
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8764,894
PatheinMyanmar 14,5599,047
PutaoMyanmar 14,6369,095
PyiMyanmar 14,5869,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0769,990
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0248,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7728,558
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8203,617
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9463,073
PohangNorth Korea 16,53410,274
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0849,995
PadidanPakistan 11,7707,314
PanjgurPakistan 11,3717,066
ParachinarPakistan 11,9487,425
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3007,022
PeshawarPakistan 12,0877,511
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,06811,228
PilarParaguay 3,1881,981
PiscoPeru 4,4672,776
PiuraPeru 4,9653,085
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7012,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,20010,688
PoznanPoland 8,3365,180
PrzemyslPoland 8,5295,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0933,786
PortalegrePortugal 5,9963,726
Porto Portugal 6,1093,796
PavelecRussia 9,7416,053
PecoraRussia 10,9316,792
PermRussia 10,8586,747
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8209,209
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7536,060
PjatigorskRussia 9,7266,044
PoronajskRussia 15,4129,577
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4145,850
Providenja BayRussia 12,9018,017
PskovRussia 9,2705,760
PodorSenegal 3,5552,209
PopradSlovakia 8,3305,176
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8884,280
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0214,363
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5884,094
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9258,032
Port SudanSudan 8,5415,307
ParamariboSuriname 2,6401,640
PiteňSweden 9,3675,821
PalmyraSyria 9,0655,633
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2287,599
PhetchabunThailand 15,2409,470
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1439,410
PhraeThailand 15,1139,391
PhuketThailand 14,9649,299
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9569,294
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2869,499
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1279,400
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5012,176
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1514,444
PoltavaUkraine 9,2865,771
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5082,180
PradoUruguay 3,6612,275
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6052,240
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Pana, IlUsa 7,5904,717
Paoli, InUsa 7,3434,563
Paris, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4275,236
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0524,382
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0805,643
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9924,967
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0104,977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1026,277
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9434,314
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Perry, OkUsa 8,0334,992
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6804,151
Philo, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2375,740
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5384,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3645,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0444,377
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6904,157
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5494,691
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5505,934
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4536,496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5034,663
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7504,195
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4536,496
Portage, WiUsa 7,8564,882
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7014,164
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3886,455
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9474,939
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6094,728
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0106,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5864,093
Princeton, InUsa 7,4304,617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6024,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7445,434
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8292,379
PetaukeZambia 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -