Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0723,773
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3893,349
OranArgentina 3,4942,171
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4469,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9719,925
OstendeBelgium 7,5364,683
ObidosBrazil 2,2891,423
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3962,732
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1264,428
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1244,427
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1863,222
OdenseDenmark 8,2155,105
OtavaloEcuador 4,8012,983
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8789,245
OuluFinland 9,5015,904
OroomiehIran 9,7366,050
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1194,424
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6652,278
ObihiroJapan 16,11310,013
OfunatoJapan 16,53310,274
OitaJapan 16,90510,505
OkayamaJapan 16,84910,470
OkinoerabuJapan 17,28710,743
OmaezakiJapan 16,97410,548
OmuJapan 15,9279,897
OnahamaJapan 16,75910,415
OsakaJapan 16,89810,501
OshimaJapan 16,98010,552
OtaruJapan 16,0719,987
OwaseJapan 16,98310,553
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2913,288
OujoaMorocco 5,9203,679
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9649,920
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6528,484
OphirNew Zealand 13,6068,455
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8718,620
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5658,430
OcotalNicaragua 6,0903,784
OrlandNorway 8,8135,476
OsloNorway 8,5685,324
OhotskRussia 14,2848,876
OkhotskRussia 14,2848,876
OlekminskRussia 13,8418,601
OlenekRussia 12,8768,002
OmskRussia 11,9327,415
OnegaRussia 10,0146,223
OrenburgRussia 10,7456,677
OymyakonRussia 13,8518,607
OviedoSpain 6,4394,001
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9575,566
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9824,960
OdessaUkraine 8,8955,528
OvrucUkraine 8,9835,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0294,368
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8564,261
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6365,988
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8354,868
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0555,005
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3135,166
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1995,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4154,608
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3383,939
Orono, MeUsa 6,7514,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8274,863
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0294,368
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3514,568
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -