Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8457,360
NeuquenArgentina 4,7372,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9982,485
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1959,442
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,16010,663
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2139,454
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2789,494
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8133,612
NatitingouBenin 4,5762,844
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7651,097
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7193,554
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3673,335
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5434,688
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5524,693
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8496,742
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5525,936
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4174,609
N’DjamenaChad 6,0333,749
NanchangChina 16,25210,099
NanjingChina 16,25310,100
NanningChina 15,8279,835
NicosiaCyprus 8,6485,374
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2585,131
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8072,987
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
NegeleEthiopia 8,4775,268
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3949,566
NandiFiji 15,3949,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2015,718
NancyFrance 7,4964,658
NantesFrance 6,9774,336
NiceFrance 7,1704,455
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1985,095
NurembergGermany 7,8204,859
NurnbergGermany 7,8184,858
NaxosGreece 8,0695,014
NanortalikGreenland 7,6044,725
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7194,797
NordGreenland 9,9956,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1185,045
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5002,175
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8848,006
New DelhiIndia 12,6577,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4404,623
NaganoJapan 16,75110,409
NagasakiJapan 16,87310,485
NagoJapan 17,30910,756
NagoyaJapan 16,88510,493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,32210,764
NaraJapan 16,90510,505
NazeJapan 17,25410,722
NemuroJapan 16,0669,983
NiigataJapan 16,62910,333
NikkoJapan 16,76510,418
NobeokaJapan 16,97110,546
NairobiKenya 8,0575,006
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7738,559
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3887,698
NidaLithuania 8,7425,432
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1675,696
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1085,660
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6684,765
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6554,757
NaraMali 4,0452,513
NioroMali 3,8762,408
NemaMauritania 4,1452,576
NouakchottMauritania 3,6092,243
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8879,872
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7738,559
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8068,579
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,512
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9773,714
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9203,679
NiameyNiger 4,8072,987
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4275,858
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8666,131
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0426,240
NawabshahPakistan 11,7927,328
NokkundiPakistan 11,2486,990
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1581,963
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,37210,795
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7596,686
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6779,121
NikolaevRussia 9,0045,595
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,9669,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4098,954
NizneangarskRussia 13,8768,623
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,4378,350
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1186,909
NovgorodRussia 9,4585,877
NovosibirskRussia 12,5167,778
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0178,089
No. 6Sudan 8,1015,034
NyalaSudan 7,0544,384
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6089,699
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,1409,408
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1379,406
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,1669,424
NarathiwatThailand 15,3309,526
NigdeTurkey 8,8675,510
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5656,565
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2025,718
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3634,576
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3634,576
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2174,485
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8394,871
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6004,101
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6774,149
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0644,389
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0304,990
New London, WiUsa 7,8624,886
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1574,447
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1774,460
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2005,095
New YorkUsa 6,6904,157
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6504,132
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6664,142
Newark, NjUsa 6,6774,149
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0795,020
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Newport, TnUsa 6,9374,310
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5987,828
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5184,050
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3475,187
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4876,517
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4655,260
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5565,317
Norton, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2524,507
NdolaZambia 7,0464,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -