Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4607,121
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6777,256
MilianaAlgeria 6,3063,918
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2693,274
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3876,455
Malarg EArgentina 4,6162,868
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9383,068
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0042,488
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8812,412
MendozaArgentina 4,4022,735
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3942,730
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3822,102
Mackay MoAustralia 16,75110,409
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9508,047
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8189,830
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2849,498
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9569,294
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9409,284
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3329,527
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9349,280
Mount IsaAustralia 16,80210,441
MuharraqBahrain 10,0336,235
MinskBelarus 9,0395,617
MogilevBelarus 9,1865,708
MaunBotswana 6,4924,034
MacapaBrazil 1,9121,188
MacauBrazil 319198
MaceioBrazil 204127
MachadoBrazil 1,8871,173
ManausBrazil 2,7391,702
MarabaBrazil 1,509938
MaringaBrazil 2,4501,522
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1351,327
Monte AzulBrazil 1,112691
Monte SantoBrazil 488303
MonteiroBrazil 14993
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,326824
Morada NovaBrazil 425264
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 711442
MamfeCameroon 5,2143,240
MarouaCameroon 5,8923,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3115,786
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2214,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5775,951
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2887,015
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6524,133
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0324,370
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0204,362
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0334,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2865,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8484,877
Morden, MbCanada 8,7435,433
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3064,540
MoundouChad 6,0213,741
MatecanaColombia 4,6562,894
MoroniComoros 8,6365,367
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2385,119
MarstalDenmark 8,1795,083
Melville HallDominica 3,8332,382
MichesDominican Republic 4,7162,930
MocaDominican Republic 4,8673,024
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9243,060
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9963,105
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7682,963
MilagroEcuador 4,9003,045
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9724,954
MinyaEgypt 8,1665,074
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1003,169
MassawaEritrea 8,6755,391
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1425,059
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9805,580
MarseilleFrance 7,0364,372
MontpellierFrance 6,9744,334
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3991,491
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6006,587
MakokouGabon 5,4663,397
MayumbaGabon 5,1523,201
MitzicGabon 5,3253,309
MkamboGabon 5,5923,475
MoandaGabon 5,4743,402
MouilaGabon 5,2173,242
MagdeburgGermany 8,0334,992
MunichGermany 7,7794,834
MünsterGermany 7,8204,860
MethoniGreece 7,7614,823
MilosGreece 7,9764,956
MitiliniGreece 8,2565,131
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2545,129
MacentaGuinea 3,4282,130
MamouGuinea 3,3082,055
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4019,571
MiskolcHungary 8,3035,160
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4207,718
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8868,007
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2327,601
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1108,147
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,74911,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,52311,510
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9509,290
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,15211,280
MashhadIran 11,0006,835
Malin HeadIreland 7,5024,662
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3024,538
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5954,720
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3664,577
MilanItaly 7,4254,614
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4054,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3294,554
ManIvory Coast 3,5552,209
MaebashiJapan 16,79410,436
MaizuruJapan 16,81110,447
MakurazakiJapan 17,03310,584
MatsueJapan 16,73810,401
MatsumotoJapan 16,79110,434
MatsuyamaJapan 16,89110,496
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,58310,926
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,91511,133
MishimaJapan 16,93310,522
MitoJapan 16,81710,450
MiyakejimaJapan 17,05210,596
MiyakoJapan 16,47010,235
MiyakojimaJapan 17,25310,721
MiyakonojoJapan 17,02710,581
MiyazakiJapan 17,02210,578
MombetsuJapan 15,9549,914
MoriokaJapan 16,45810,227
MuroranJapan 16,16810,047
MurotomisakiJapan 17,00410,566
MutsuJapan 16,28310,119
Ma’AnJordan 8,7035,408
MafraqJordan 8,8155,478
MombasaKenya 8,3325,178
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1957,578
MaseruLesotho 6,9904,343
MonroviaLiberia 3,2202,001
MisratahLibya 6,9864,341
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9295,549
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6615,382
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0845,645
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6725,389
MakhangaMalawi 7,7294,803
MangochiMalawi 7,7514,817
MwmosaMalawi 7,7774,833
MzimbaMalawi 7,5914,717
MzuzuMalawi 7,6384,746
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3219,521
MersingMalaysia 15,4989,631
MiriMalaysia 16,64310,342
MaleMaldives 12,1887,574
MenakaMali 4,9383,069
MoptiMali 4,2822,661
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,02610,580
MazatlanMexico 8,4155,229
MeridaMexico 6,7024,164
Mexico CityMexico 7,5784,709
MonterreyMexico 7,9044,912
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7884,840
MaantyMongolia 14,4178,959
MandalgoviMongolia 14,4518,980
MatadMongolia 14,8689,239
MurenMongolia 13,8298,593
MarrakechMorocco 5,2823,282
MeknesMorocco 5,6253,496
MideltMorocco 5,5733,463
MaputoMozambique 7,4604,636
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3295,176
MandalayMyanmar 14,6309,091
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6229,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9949,318
MindatMyanmar 14,4208,961
MonywaMyanmar 14,5299,029
MyeikMyanmar 14,9949,318
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,6879,127
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6464,751
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9648,678
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7348,534
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6218,464
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0213,741
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9923,724
MagariaNiger 5,4453,384
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7653,582
MaradiNiger 5,2863,285
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8233,618
MakurdiNigeria 5,2023,232
MinnaNigeria 5,0653,148
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,50210,254
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1685,697
MajisOman 10,6056,590
MasirahOman 10,7906,705
Muscat  Oman 10,7626,688
MultanPakistan 12,0907,513
MurreePakistan 12,2527,614
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,55411,530
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0971,925
MoyobambaPeru 4,5552,831
MactanPhilippines 17,76911,042
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,36710,792
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2153,862
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7593,579
MagadanRussia 14,2388,848
MahackalaRussia 10,0556,248
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7856,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7856,702
MarkovoRussia 13,3698,308
MinusinskRussia 13,0978,138
MogocaRussia 14,4558,983
MoscowRussia 9,7096,033
MurmanskRussia 9,9976,212
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9185,541
MatamSenegal 3,5962,235
MogadishuSomalia 9,0555,627
MadridSpain 6,3013,915
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2893,908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7024,165
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9243,681
MelillaSpain 5,8973,664
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2323,873
MalakalSudan 7,7074,789
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3214,549
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3624,575
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,8679,239
Mae SariangThailand 14,8799,246
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9609,296
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,6169,704
MalatyaTurkey 9,1665,696
MersinTurkey 8,8215,482
MuglaTurkey 8,3165,168
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
ManstonUk 7,4734,644
MeloUruguay 3,3272,068
MercedesUruguay 3,6432,264
MontevideoUruguay 3,6602,274
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7824,215
Madison, FlUsa 6,6294,119
Madison, InUsa 7,2714,518
Madison, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8274,864
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5404,685
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Marion, InUsa 7,4674,640
Marion, NcUsa 6,8634,265
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9174,920
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7904,219
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2577,617
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0944,408
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6335,986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1254,428
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1955,093
Medford, WiUsa 8,0134,979
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4194,610
Mena, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1724,457
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1023,792
Midland, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Milan, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4485,249
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1575,690
Milford, DeUsa 6,5974,099
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7504,194
Millen, GaUsa 6,6564,136
Millport, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Minden, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1935,091
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7726,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0434,377
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8124,855
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6974,161
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9794,337
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4364,000
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8634,265
Moro, OrUsa 10,2556,372
Morris, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8574,261
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8564,882
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8054,229
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1824,463
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6204,735
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8884,902
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0222,499
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4812,784
MaracayVenezuela 4,0672,527
MaturinVenezuela 3,6162,247
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3662,713
MeridaVenezuela 4,3342,693
MagoyeZambia 6,9254,303
MansaZambia 7,0784,399
MbalaZambia 7,3674,578
MfuweZambia 7,4004,599
MisamfuZambia 7,3474,566
MonguZambia 6,4494,007
MpikaZambia 7,3544,570
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4664,640
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9954,347
MumbwaZambia 6,8824,276
MwinilungaZambia 6,5944,098
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -