Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7494,194
LuandaAngola 5,3833,345
LuenaAngola 6,1033,792
La PlataArgentina 3,7712,344
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5692,218
La RiojaArgentina 4,0352,508
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0702,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8043,606
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2392,013
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5169,020
LavertonAustralia 14,9349,280
LearmonthAustralia 15,3259,523
LongreachAustralia 16,53810,277
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,53910,277
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3629,546
Low HeadAustralia 14,5749,056
LinzAustria 7,9104,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1475,063
LerwickUk 8,1455,062
La PazBolivia 3,6532,270
LavrasBrazil 1,7931,114
LencoisBrazil 813505
LinharesBrazil 1,369851
LondrinaBrazil 2,3901,485
LomBulgaria 8,2385,119
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4595,878
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8424,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Langara, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7566,062
London, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0595,629
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2955,776
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3846,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5372,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4372,757
LanzhouChina 14,8599,234
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9798,686
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1402,573
LimonCosta Rica 5,5993,479
LarnacaCyprus 8,6675,386
LimassolCyprus 8,6095,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9264,304
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5494,070
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1595,070
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8543,016
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7332,941
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9363,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9173,055
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8262,999
LuxorEgypt 8,2705,139
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4223,991
Laucala BayFiji 15,2829,496
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4235,856
Le MansFrance 7,1314,431
LilleFrance 7,4904,654
LyonFrance 7,1964,472
LambarnGabon 5,1523,202
LastourvilleGabon 5,4223,369
LibrevilleGabon 5,0873,161
LeipzigGermany 8,0264,987
LindenbergGermany 8,1745,080
LamiaGreece 7,9244,924
LarissaGreece 7,9604,947
LemnosGreece 8,1755,080
LimnosGreece 8,1905,089
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9042,426
LabeGuinea 3,3532,084
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7938,571
La CeibaHonduras 6,2123,860
La MesaHonduras 6,3073,919
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6337,851
LudhianaIndia 12,5167,778
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9844,340
LatinaItaly 7,3884,591
LatronicoItaly 7,5134,669
LecceItaly 7,6754,769
LodwarKenya 8,0074,976
Luang PrabangLaos 15,2879,500
LiepajaLatvia 8,8135,476
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8265,485
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5684,703
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9334,930
LabuanMalaysia 16,79610,437
LuqaMalta 7,1464,441
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7402,324
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8165,478
LashioMyanmar 14,7789,183
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7628,552
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
LagosNigeria 4,6182,869
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5305,300
LillehammerNorway 8,6455,372
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3597,680
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8691,783
LimaPeru 4,5542,830
LegaspiPhilippines 17,69310,994
LisbonPortugal 5,8593,641
LeninbadRussia 11,8797,382
LevsiRussia 11,4007,084
LungiSierra Leone 3,0941,923
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7854,838
LanzaroteSpain 4,7272,938
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5364,062
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4514,630
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4464,627
LatakiaSyria 8,8755,515
LampangThailand 15,0429,347
LoeiThailand 15,2879,500
Lop BuriThailand 15,2019,446
LomeTogo 4,3852,725
LeemingUk 7,6094,729
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1475,063
London, EnglandUk 7,4104,605
London-GatwickUk 7,3924,594
LynehamUk 7,3424,563
L’VovUkraine 8,6035,346
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9225,544
LozovajaUkraine 9,3815,830
LubnyUkraine 9,1995,716
LuckUkraine 8,7465,435
LuganskUkraine 9,5755,950
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0014,972
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3374,560
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4414,624
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5694,082
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3965,839
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8894,902
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2445,744
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7285,424
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9525,563
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8954,906
Larned, KsUsa 8,2855,149
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6105,351
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5855,956
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7254,179
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6834,153
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9394,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2724,519
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8634,265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8724,270
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9786,200
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7154,173
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9394,934
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8014,226
Libby, MtUsa 9,9176,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2415,121
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7904,219
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5815,332
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5824,712
Llano, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8146,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8105,475
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2734,520
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2294,492
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9964,347
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3415,183
Luling, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9115,538
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7534,197
LivingstoneZambia 6,7364,186
LundaziZambia 7,5434,688
LusakaZambia 7,0194,361
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0174,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -