Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8667,374
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5567,181
KhostAfghanistan 11,9387,418
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8307,351
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3343,936
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0809,371
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8134,855
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9206,164
KandiBenin 4,7682,963
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8094,852
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8104,853
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2246,353
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5385,305
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3827,073
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3726,445
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9004,909
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0664,391
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4317,724
KashiChina 12,4187,717
KunmingChina 15,2119,453
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6653,520
KhargaEgypt 8,0565,006
KosseirEgypt 8,4345,241
KajaaniFinland 9,5635,943
KuopioFinland 9,4935,899
KuusamoFinland 9,7106,034
KarlsruheGermany 7,6364,745
KasselGermany 7,8624,886
KonstanzGermany 7,5824,711
KumasiGhana 4,1152,557
KalamataGreece 7,7984,846
KerkiraGreece 7,7714,829
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8394,871
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4095,225
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7625,445
KankanGuinea 3,5572,211
KindiaGuinea 3,2182,000
KissidougouGuinea 3,4262,129
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5028,390
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,41510,201
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,41610,201
KeszthelyHungary 8,0014,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1015,034
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8308,594
KotaIndia 12,5437,794
KozhikodeIndia 12,5107,774
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,97110,546
KermanIran 10,7026,650
KermanshahIran 9,8506,121
Khoram AbadIran 9,9356,174
KilkennyIreland 7,2404,499
KingstonJamaica 5,3413,319
KagoshimaJapan 17,01810,575
KanazawaJapan 16,72510,393
KaruizawaJapan 16,79110,434
KatsuuraJapan 16,95110,533
KawaguchikoJapan 16,88810,494
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8879,872
KobeJapan 16,88710,494
KochiJapan 16,94910,532
KofuJapan 16,86610,481
KumagayaJapan 16,82710,457
KumamotoJapan 16,90510,505
KumejimaJapan 17,25010,720
KureJapan 16,84310,467
KushiroJapan 16,10710,009
KutchanJapan 16,10110,005
KyotoJapan 16,86910,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6997,891
KitaleKenya 7,9024,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8256,106
KufraLibya 7,3224,550
KaunasLithuania 8,8725,513
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7725,451
KybartaiLithuania 8,8005,468
KarongaMalawi 7,6364,745
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3789,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,89210,497
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2599,482
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4579,605
KuantanMalaysia 15,4529,602
KuchingMalaysia 16,18910,060
KayesMali 3,6472,267
KeniebaMali 3,5502,206
KidalMali 5,0063,111
KitaMali 3,7162,309
KoutiaMali 4,0292,504
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,43310,833
KisinevMoldova 8,7975,466
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9719,303
KhatgalMongolia 13,7798,562
KhovdMongolia 13,3648,304
KhujirtMongolia 14,1588,798
KhutagMongolia 13,9958,697
KenitraMorocco 5,5983,479
KalewaMyanmar 14,4268,964
KathaMyanmar 14,6109,079
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9939,317
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4058,951
KengtungMyanmar 15,0019,322
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5059,014
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0353,750
KathmanduNepal 13,4638,366
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,17510,051
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7298,531
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8518,607
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9038,639
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7598,550
KanoNigeria 5,3683,336
KangnungNorth Korea 16,34510,157
KarasjokNorway 9,7556,062
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5175,293
KristiansandNorway 8,3195,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7025,407
KhasabOman 10,5866,578
KarachiPakistan 11,6507,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6657,249
KhanpurPakistan 12,0217,470
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6247,223
KororPalau 18,93411,766
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3235,172
KlodzkoPoland 8,1965,093
KoszalinPoland 8,4165,230
KrakowPoland 8,3625,196
KalakanRussia 14,2228,838
KaliningradRussia 8,6835,396
KamenskoeRussia 13,6828,502
KandalaksaRussia 9,8936,148
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3786,449
KazanRussia 10,4116,469
KemRussia 9,8966,150
KerchRussia 9,2655,757
KhabarovskRussia 15,4109,576
KirenskRussia 13,6548,485
KirovRussia 10,4836,514
KljuciRussia 14,4338,969
KolpasevRussia 12,3927,701
KorfRussia 13,9018,638
KostromaRussia 9,9556,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4257,721
KotlasRussia 10,3686,443
KrasnodarRussia 9,4575,877
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0776,883
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9486,803
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0438,105
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9356,795
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4556,497
KurganRussia 11,4267,100
KurskRussia 9,4745,888
KyraRussia 14,4889,003
KigaliRwanda 7,3184,547
KoldaSenegal 3,2492,019
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3042,053
KosiceSlovakia 8,3725,203
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7244,178
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0709,986
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,9788,065
KadugliSudan 7,5364,683
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9664,950
KassalaSudan 8,3535,190
KhartoumSudan 7,9554,943
KostiSudan 7,9034,911
KalmarSweden 8,5905,338
KaresuandoSweden 9,5925,961
KarlstadSweden 8,6425,370
KristianstadSweden 8,4395,244
KamishliSyria 9,3915,836
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0899,376
Khlong YaiThailand 15,4619,608
Khon KaenThailand 15,4139,578
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,2309,464
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3559,542
KairouanTunisia 6,8074,230
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0425,619
KarsTurkey 9,6405,991
KastamonuTurkey 8,9175,541
KayseriTurkey 8,9605,568
KonyaTurkey 8,6905,400
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9916,830
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2406,985
KinlossUk 7,8404,872
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4075,846
KievUkraine 9,0555,627
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3265,796
KirovogradUkraine 9,0835,644
KlepininoUkraine 9,1115,661
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1975,715
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7235,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1335,676
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5204,673
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8226,104
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0114,978
Keene, NhUsa 6,7374,187
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3294,555
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5715,326
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1523,823
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8085,473
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4997,767
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5074,044
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2706,382
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9984,349
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3097,649
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3467,672
KabompoZambia 6,5634,078
KabweZambia 7,0214,363
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0254,365
KafirondaZambia 6,9904,344
KaomaZambia 6,6264,117
KasamaZambia 7,3344,557
KasempaZambia 6,7414,189
KawambwaZambia 7,1134,420
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1394,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -