Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8677,374
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9817,445
JuninArgentina 3,9312,443
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2841,419
JacobinaBrazil 640398
JaguaruanaBrazil 408253
Joao PessoaBrazil 12477
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,576979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7521,089
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7896,083
JiuquanChina 14,2528,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7203,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8613,021
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9173,056
JoensuuFinland 9,5705,947
JokioinenFinland 9,1885,710
JyvskylFinland 9,3765,827
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6505,375
JulianehbGreenland 7,6764,770
JagdalpurIndia 13,2018,203
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5799,681
JerusalemIsrael 8,7065,410
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9193,678
JosNigeria 5,3183,305
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9885,585
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9985,592
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8057,336
JhelumPakistan 12,2917,638
JiwaniPakistan 11,1296,916
JuliacaPeru 3,8392,386
JakutskRussia 13,8748,621
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9566,187
JenisejskRussia 12,8737,999
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9899,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6639,733
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3812,101
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7945,464
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0325,612
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0294,368
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8423,630
JubaSudan 7,5994,722
JokkmokkSweden 9,3865,833
JönköpingSweden 8,5615,320
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5555,316
JendoubaTunisia 6,7684,205
JerbaTunisia 6,7424,189
JerseyUk 7,1314,431
JaltaUkraine 9,0645,632
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2824,525
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3564,571
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4934,035
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6934,780
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9464,316
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -