Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2953,912
In SalahAlgeria 5,6683,522
InnsbruckAustria 7,6764,770
IbiriteBrazil 1,6251,010
IguatuBrazil 428266
IlheusBrazil 856532
ImperatrizBrazil 1,326824
IndaialBrazil 2,5541,587
IpameriBrazil 1,7391,081
IraiBrazil 2,8351,761
IreceBrazil 777483
ItaberabaBrazil 736457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5671,595
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2751,414
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,355842
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6271,011
ItapevaBrazil 2,2751,414
ItirucuBrazil 770478
ItuacuBrazil 902561
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5281,571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8026,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2885,150
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4255,235
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3966,460
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9632,463
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0014,972
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1253,806
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8993,044
IzobambaEcuador 4,8192,994
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3945,216
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3613,953
IoanninaGreece 7,8434,874
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6495,375
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7705,450
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5457,795
IranshahrIran 11,0366,858
IstranaItaly 7,6124,730
IidaJapan 16,86710,481
IizukaJapan 16,82410,454
IrakoJapan 16,94610,531
IriomotejimaJapan 17,15810,662
IrozakiJapan 16,98710,556
IshigakijimaJapan 17,19710,686
IshinomakiJapan 16,59910,315
IwamizawaJapan 16,0749,988
IzuharaJapan 16,70610,381
IrbidJordan 8,7855,459
IfraneMorocco 5,6143,489
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5308,408
IlorinNigeria 4,8202,995
InchonNorth Korea 16,26910,110
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0076,218
IslamabadPakistan 12,2287,599
IquitosPeru 4,1802,598
IloiloPhilippines 17,60910,942
IasiRomania 8,7105,413
IcaRussia 14,6139,081
IlirnejRussia 13,1728,185
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0079,326
IrkutskRussia 13,8918,632
Ivdel’Russia 11,1026,899
IbizaSpain 6,4524,009
IspartaTurkey 8,5175,293
IstanbulTurkey 8,5355,304
IzmirTurkey 8,2725,141
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5865,336
IzmailUkraine 8,7125,414
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6515,376
Independence, KsUsa 7,9984,970
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9284,305
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4074,603
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0424,997
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4095,225
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4283,995
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9124,917
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9514,319
IsokaZambia 7,4984,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -