Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2246,974
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2493,883
HuamboAngola 5,6493,510
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59110,310
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3728,931
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3678,928
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2063,235
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4107,090
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4694,020
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4884,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1864,466
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2356,360
Hope, BcCanada 10,3646,440
HaikouChina 16,11110,012
HailarChina 14,8719,241
HamiChina 13,7358,535
HetanChina 12,7987,953
HavanaCuba 6,1243,806
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7182,932
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6612,896
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9273,062
HelwanEgypt 8,2865,149
HurguadaEgypt 8,4145,228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1585,069
HelsinkiFinland 9,2055,720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2305,735
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3257,038
HamburgGermany 8,0645,011
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0635,011
HannoverGermany 7,9614,947
HelgolandGermany 8,0044,974
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6944,781
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9714,953
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4395,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3658,305
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6538,484
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2035,097
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8267,970
HaifaIsrael 8,7185,417
HaboroJapan 15,9459,909
HachijojimaJapan 17,16510,667
HachinoheJapan 16,36910,172
HagiJapan 16,77910,427
HakodateJapan 16,22010,080
HamadaJapan 16,75710,413
HamamatsuJapan 16,94710,531
HikoneJapan 16,85610,474
HimejiJapan 16,85610,475
HiradoJapan 16,79710,438
HirooJapan 16,18110,055
HiroshimaJapan 16,82310,454
HitaJapan 16,86610,481
HitoyoshiJapan 16,96510,542
HunLibya 6,8864,279
HomboriMali 4,5492,827
HomalinMyanmar 14,4548,982
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,8679,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6668,492
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
HororataNew Zealand 13,6568,486
HyderabadPakistan 11,7967,330
HuanucoPeru 4,4512,766
HelPoland 8,5825,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4109,576
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5667,187
HatangaRussia 12,3407,668
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0326,855
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3872,105
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1905,711
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1315,053
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,42710,830
HaejuSouth Korea 16,17310,050
HyesanSouth Korea 15,9589,917
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0498,109
HalaibSudan 8,5535,315
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2655,136
HudeibaSudan 8,1515,065
HaparandaSweden 9,5015,904
HarnosandSweden 9,0555,627
HamaSyria 8,9475,560
HassakahSyria 9,3365,801
Hua HinThailand 15,1419,409
HakkariTurkey 9,6245,980
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6124,730
HersonUkraine 9,0315,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7775,454
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8204,238
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8054,228
Hart, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6884,156
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7434,190
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Hays, KsUsa 8,3305,176
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3056,403
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Helena, MtUsa 9,6105,972
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0834,402
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7994,225
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4074,603
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9294,306
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4624,637
Holly, CoUsa 8,5285,300
Homer, AkUsa 12,1877,573
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3254,552
Horton, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8105,475
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Houma, LaUsa 7,1994,473
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6224,736
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1424,438
Huron, SdUsa 8,5195,294
HanoiVietnam 15,6419,719
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,8779,866
HarareZimbabwe 7,2994,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -