Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8717,377
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7957,330
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1263,807
General PicoArgentina 4,2082,615
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6592,274
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3461,458
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9339,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9719,925
GrazAustria 7,9044,912
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9146,161
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0286,232
GomelBelarus 9,1695,698
GrodnoBelarus 8,8145,477
GaranhunsBrazil 14691
GoianiaBrazil 1,7671,098
GoiasBrazil 1,8071,123
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,397868
GrajauBrazil 1,206750
GuairaBrazil 2,6751,662
GuaramirangaBrazil 536333
GuaratingaBrazil 1,074667
GarouaCameroon 5,7643,582
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5764,087
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9245,545
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5176,535
Golden, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Goose, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2926,395
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5584,075
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6584,137
GanzhouChina 16,32610,145
GuangzhouChina 16,31210,136
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8613,021
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9303,064
GonderEthiopia 8,3935,215
GourdonFrance 6,9254,303
GrenobleFrance 7,1984,473
GeisenheimGermany 7,6864,776
GorlitzGermany 8,1495,064
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8293,623
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5374,062
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9731,847
GoaIndia 12,3247,658
GuwahatiIndia 14,1008,762
GelaItaly 7,2004,474
GenoaItaly 7,3244,551
GhediItaly 7,4834,650
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6194,735
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4374,621
GrossetoItaly 7,3464,565
GrottaglieItaly 7,6384,746
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1324,432
GuidoniaItaly 7,4064,602
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6482,267
GifuJapan 16,85610,474
GaoMali 4,7522,953
GuamMariana Islands 19,38512,046
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0344,993
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8404,872
GuaymasMexico 8,9825,581
GaluutMongolia 14,0028,701
GemertNetherlands 7,6934,781
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,853
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7228,527
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
GayaNiger 4,8543,016
GardermoenNorway 8,6035,346
GeiloNorway 8,5145,291
GdanskPoland 8,5575,317
GalatiRomania 8,6595,381
Gor’KijRussia 10,0926,271
GorznyjRussia 9,9186,163
GridinoRussia 9,9396,176
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3615,817
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,1643,209
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7744,209
GijonSpain 6,4684,020
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2024,476
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2135,104
GoteborgSweden 8,4585,256
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4575,255
GothenburgSweden 8,4575,255
GunnarnSweden 9,2035,719
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3034,538
GabesTunisia 6,6924,159
GafsaTunisia 6,6314,121
GiresunTurkey 9,2685,759
GoztepeTurkey 8,5375,305
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7276,666
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5826,576
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6474,752
GajvoronUkraine 8,9165,541
GeniceskUkraine 9,1755,701
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2337,602
Galva, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5444,688
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2785,765
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8724,271
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8556,124
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5334,060
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5595,318
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6135,352
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3294,555
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1055,658
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5534,694
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3666,442
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8464,876
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5905,959
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8274,864
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4044,601
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7214,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2214,487
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3934,594
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0644,389
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8084,231
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7604,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Groton, CtUsa 6,5744,085
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7947,329
GuanareVenezuela 4,2092,615
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2352,632
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5862,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -