Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9697,438
FarahAfghanistan 11,2126,967
FormosaArgentina 3,1361,949
ForrestAustralia 15,3849,560
FrancistownBotswana 6,9234,302
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 574357
FloraniaBrazil 226141
FlorestaBrazil 325202
FlorianoBrazil 814506
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5791,603
FormosaBrazil 1,527949
FortalezaBrazil 553344
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8061,744
FrancaBrazil 1,8941,177
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2435,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8646,130
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5746,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7836,079
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5406,550
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0106,220
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1916,333
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7244,179
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7124,171
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4255,235
FayaChad 6,6734,147
FamagustaCyprus 8,7035,408
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1245,049
FarafraEgypt 7,8734,892
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5013,418
FichtelbergGermany 7,9884,964
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7334,805
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9464,938
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8604,884
FaranahGuinea 3,4042,115
FalconaraItaly 7,5534,694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4284,616
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5644,700
FonniItaly 7,0464,379
FrontoneItaly 7,5064,664
FrosinoneItaly 7,4214,611
FukauraJapan 16,34110,154
FukueJapan 16,82410,455
FukuiJapan 16,77210,422
FukuokaJapan 16,81510,449
FukushimaJapan 16,66510,356
FukuyamaJapan 16,84810,469
FushikiJapan 16,71310,386
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2457,609
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9515,562
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9055,534
FunchalMadeira 4,9213,058
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7482,329
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6623,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5805,332
FaroPortugal 5,7633,581
FerganaRussia 12,0487,487
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0941,923
FalunSweden 8,8235,483
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5244,676
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1755,701
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8317,352
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8954,906
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2005,095
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5435,309
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8004,226
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5804,711
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0054,974
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7894,840
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4884,032
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4854,030
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3084,542
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2535,750
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4424,625
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8044,850
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1475,062
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7635,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2733,898
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7864,838
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4114,606
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8974,908
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6484,131
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2094,480
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3294,555
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0644,389
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6524,133
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9996,213
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5815,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -