Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9283,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4203,989
EsquelArgentina 5,2103,238
EzeizaArgentina 3,7982,360
East SaleAustralia 14,8979,257
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8159,206
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8159,206
EssendonAustralia 14,9489,289
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,8691,162
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0701,908
EspinosaBrazil 1,108688
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9116,159
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9146,160
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9146,161
Edson, AbCanada 10,1046,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4895,897
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0675,635
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1606,314
ErlianChina 14,9489,289
El CaranoColombia 4,7802,970
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4415,245
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9123,052
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6982,919
El ArishEgypt 8,5555,316
El TorEgypt 8,4425,246
ErfurtGermany 7,9194,921
EssenGermany 7,7454,813
EsfahanIran 10,2356,360
EilatIsrael 8,6075,348
EsashiJapan 16,20910,072
EldoretKenya 7,9244,924
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9718,681
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1723,214
EeldeNetherlands 7,8604,885
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1203,803
EnuguNigeria 5,0553,141
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0331,885
EvoraPortugal 5,9073,671
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4039,572
EkimcanRussia 14,8809,247
Elat’MaRussia 9,9336,172
ElistaRussia 9,8716,134
ErbogacenRussia 13,3698,308
EssejRussia 12,6117,837
Ed DueimSudan 7,8904,903
El FasherSudan 7,1484,442
El GeneinaSudan 6,8444,253
El ObeidSudan 7,6474,752
El ShowakSudan 8,2645,135
En NahudSudan 7,4454,627
EdirneTurkey 8,3745,204
ErzincanTurkey 9,3235,794
ErzurumTurkey 9,4665,883
EskisehirTurkey 8,6015,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5096,530
EntebbeUganda 7,6044,725
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6944,781
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6384,746
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6894,156
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6474,131
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0415,618
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1255,049
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6815,395
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9054,291
Elko, NvUsa 9,7536,061
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6365,988
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9374,311
Erie, PaUsa 7,1524,444
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4156,472
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7884,839
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4466,491
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3715,823
Evansville, InUsa 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -