Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0613,767
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2533,886
DavisAntarctica 10,1256,292
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07910,613
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,32010,763
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3278,903
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5389,656
DhakaBangladesh 14,0358,722
D’UccleBelgium 7,5694,703
DiamantinaBrazil 1,438894
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3751,476
DouradosBrazil 2,5961,613
DoualaCameroon 5,2113,238
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9625,569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9395,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2504,505
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4405,245
DuianChina 14,3788,935
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8124,855
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9835,582
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9833,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8913,039
DabaaEgypt 8,0685,014
DakhlaEgypt 7,9084,914
DijonFrance 7,3254,552
DresdenGermany 8,0815,022
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4715,886
DebrecenHungary 8,3255,173
DalatangiIceland 8,3315,177
DaltonganjIndia 13,3808,314
DarbhangaIndia 13,5388,413
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,3938,944
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4028,950
DumkaIndia 13,6988,512
DwarkaIndia 11,8557,367
DezfulIran 9,9256,167
DublinIreland 7,3554,571
DecimomannuItaly 6,9754,334
DobbiacoItaly 7,6914,779
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7982,360
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7535,439
DagorettiKenya 8,0585,007
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0845,645
DedzaMalawi 7,6464,751
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4728,993
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6089,078
DaweiMyanmar 14,9469,288
De BiltNetherlands 7,7134,793
De KooyNetherlands 7,7614,823
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7634,824
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7548,547
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6578,487
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5088,394
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4205,232
DalbandinPakistan 11,4097,090
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0357,478
DirPakistan 12,1027,520
DroshPakistan 12,0947,515
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,25810,724
DohaQatar 10,1076,281
DorohoiRomania 8,6655,385
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6477,238
DudinkaRussia 12,0277,474
DzardzanRussia 13,0828,129
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9866,205
DakarSenegal 3,2141,997
DaruSierra Leone 3,2702,032
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3304,555
DamazinSudan 8,0515,003
DongolaSudan 7,8464,875
DamascusSyria 8,8715,513
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8725,513
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2505,748
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8047,335
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2515,127
DjerbaTunisia 6,7254,179
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3275,796
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7524,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4874,653
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2775,765
DonetskUkraine 9,4545,875
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4836,514
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7864,217
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8794,896
Danville, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0906,270
David City, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2644,514
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0486,244
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8734,271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7426,054
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Delphine, InUsa 7,5364,683
Denton, MdUsa 6,6604,139
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8305,487
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0444,999
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4745,887
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4755,266
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3664,577
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6395,990
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Dover, DeUsa 6,6604,139
Dover, TnUsa 7,3154,545
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2335,116
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Durham, NhUsa 6,6834,153
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1162,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -