Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5037,148
ChlefAlgeria 6,2413,878
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6004,101
CeresArgentina 3,6732,282
ChamicalArgentina 4,0482,515
ChepesArgentina 4,1312,567
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2003,232
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4862,166
CórdobaArgentina 3,9422,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9452,451
CorrientesArgentina 3,2622,027
CairnsAustralia 17,26310,728
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1909,439
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
CedunaAustralia 15,4329,589
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20110,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81910,452
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6409,719
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,59010,931
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6709,738
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4929,627
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1898,817
CharnocksBarbados 3,5062,179
CotonouBenin 4,5102,803
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,559969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8151,128
CabroboBrazil 405252
CaceresBrazil 2,5561,588
CaetiteBrazil 1,022635
Campina GrandeBrazil 7144
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4701,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5281,571
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9641,220
Campos SalesBrazil 523325
CanavieirasBrazil 939584
CaparaoBrazil 1,558968
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9221,194
CaratingaBrazil 1,500932
CaravelasBrazil 1,165724
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,139708
CarolinaBrazil 1,296806
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4191,503
CataguasesBrazil 1,6831,046
CatalaoBrazil 1,7541,090
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0521,275
CaxiasBrazil 906563
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8721,785
Ceara MirimBrazil 245152
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7281,074
ChapecoBrazil 2,7871,732
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3261,445
CipoBrazil 474295
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,494929
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,498931
CordeiroBrazil 1,7321,076
CorrentinaBrazil 1,170727
CorumbaBrazil 2,6631,655
CoximBrazil 2,3761,476
CrateusBrazil 622387
CuiabaBrazil 2,3791,478
CuritibaBrazil 2,4261,508
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8806,140
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0286,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2095,101
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1314,431
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4414,624
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8944,284
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5994,101
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6044,104
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7674,205
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1565,690
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3294,554
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0275,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0505,624
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7366,050
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6894,778
Comox, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9335,551
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7366,050
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9636,191
ChicoChile 5,4993,417
ChillanChile 4,8673,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9563,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2382,633
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5153,427
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7102,927
ChangchunChina 15,6069,698
ChangduChina 14,4949,007
ChangshaChina 16,0129,950
ChengduChina 15,1239,398
ChongqingChina 15,4019,570
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4402,759
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7404,810
CamagueyCuba 5,6363,502
CasablancaCuba 6,1303,809
ChebCzech Republic 7,9324,929
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3365,180
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8293,001
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8523,015
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8132,991
CanarEcuador 4,8192,995
CairoEgypt 8,3015,158
CaenFrance 7,2064,478
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1154,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3231,443
CocobeachGabon 5,1203,181
CologneGermany 7,7114,792
ChiosGreece 8,1895,088
CorfuGreece 7,7714,829
ConakryGuinea 3,1201,939
CatacamasHonduras 6,0853,781
CholutecaHonduras 6,1473,820
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9988,077
CherrapunjiIndia 14,1318,781
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,1318,781
ChahbaharIran 11,0126,843
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2904,530
ClonesIreland 7,3954,595
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3524,569
CorkIreland 7,1314,432
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1274,429
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9744,334
CameriItaly 7,3954,595
CampobassoItaly 7,5084,666
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0654,390
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9954,347
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9684,330
Cape MeleItaly 7,2514,506
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4574,634
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2864,528
CerviaItaly 7,5254,676
CiampinoItaly 7,3834,588
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4234,613
Cisa PassItaly 7,3954,595
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3484,566
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6734,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2454,502
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5264,677
ChibaJapan 16,89810,501
ChichibuJapan 16,84010,464
ChichijimaJapan 17,86211,100
ChoshiJapan 16,89310,497
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8585,504
ChilekaMalawi 7,7144,793
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5804,710
ChitipaMalawi 7,5714,705
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5485,312
ComitanMexico 6,7584,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,18111,919
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7389,158
ChoirMongolia 14,5209,023
CasablancaMorocco 5,4733,401
ChindeMozambique 7,8604,884
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4248,963
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4478,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5198,401
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8508,606
CondegaNicaragua 6,0723,773
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3588,922
ChejuNorth Korea 16,62710,332
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,28010,117
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,45210,224
ChhorPakistan 11,9337,415
ChitralPakistan 12,0967,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8061,744
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8921,797
CajamarcaPeru 4,7122,928
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6522,891
ChiclayoPeru 4,8633,022
ChimbotePeru 4,7072,925
CuzcoPeru 4,0042,488
CzestochowaPoland 8,3645,198
CoimbraPortugal 6,0323,748
CalafatRomania 8,2255,111
CeahlauRomania 8,5905,338
ClujRomania 8,4165,230
ConstantaRomania 8,6455,372
CraiovaRomania 8,3085,162
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9137,403
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5977,207
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7497,922
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7377,915
Cape UelenRussia 12,6537,863
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5969,692
CaraRussia 14,1108,768
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8876,765
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9168,026
ChitaRussia 14,3528,919
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3538,919
CokurdahRussia 13,0298,097
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3118,893
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2563,888
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8709,862
CaceresSpain 6,0683,770
CadizSpain 5,8103,610
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1543,824
CordobaSpain 6,0043,731
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9188,027
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,3409,533
ChanthaburiThailand 15,3749,554
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9799,308
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0549,355
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,2499,476
ChumphonThailand 15,0609,358
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2905,151
CorumTurkey 8,9805,580
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3587,058
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5707,190
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2754,521
CernovcyUkraine 8,6535,377
ChernigovUkraine 9,1465,683
CarrascoUruguay 3,6482,267
ColoniaUruguay 3,7212,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2722,655
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4614,636
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6604,139
Camden, ScUsa 6,6604,138
Canton, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3553,949
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8684,268
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6434,750
Casper, WyUsa 9,0725,637
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4396,487
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8364,248
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6474,131
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5044,042
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5154,048
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9904,344
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7344,184
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7584,199
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2145,105
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0434,376
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8434,252
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6234,115
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8785,517
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6364,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2526,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9245,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2504,506
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2464,503
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1654,453
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1175,044
Clark, SdUsa 8,5335,302
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5635,321
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2144,483
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9978,076
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4624,637
College Park, MdUsa 6,7194,175
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7825,457
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7934,843
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6654,142
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3524,568
Columbus, InUsa 7,3434,563
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9184,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1874,466
Conception, MoUsa 8,0665,012
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2485,126
Conway, ArUsa 7,5774,709
Conway, ScUsa 6,5114,046
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Corning, ArUsa 7,5494,691
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8744,271
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7244,800
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9464,316
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Covington, LaUsa 7,2074,479
Covington, TnUsa 7,4714,642
Crete, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2435,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0486,865
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0486,865
CaracasVenezuela 4,0072,490
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5602,212
CoroVenezuela 4,3242,687
ChipataZambia 7,4694,641
ChomaZambia 6,8684,268
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4534,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -