Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7377,294
BustAfghanistan 11,4157,093
BatnaAlgeria 6,5424,065
BecharAlgeria 5,6373,503
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5254,055
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5363,440
BiskraAlgeria 6,4343,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0583,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,3823,966
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3953,974
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4093,983
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,9303,685
ByrdAntarctica 9,0315,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3362,695
BarilocheArgentina 5,0913,164
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,7762,347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8009,819
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26310,106
BrestBelarus 8,7115,413
BrusselsBelgium 7,5694,703
Belize CityBelize 6,4273,994
BeninBenin 4,5102,803
BohiconBenin 4,5092,802
BermudaBermuda 5,4233,370
BageBrazil 3,2342,010
BambuiBrazil 1,7471,086
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7241,071
BarbalhaBrazil 399248
BarcelosBrazil 3,1081,932
BarraBrazil 893555
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,086675
BarreirasBrazil 1,124698
BelémBrazil 1,581982
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6101,001
BelterraBrazil 2,2061,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 935581
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7831,729
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,036644
BrasiliaBrazil 1,596992
BrevesBrazil 1,7731,102
BurgasBulgaria 8,4825,271
BurundiBurundi 7,2094,480
BatouriCameroon 5,7213,555
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1354,434
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3646,441
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4365,863
Banff, AbCanada 9,9866,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4244,613
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9444,315
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7796,077
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6885,399
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2564,509
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0326,855
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9005,530
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0915,649
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6725,389
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5183,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1626,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1683,833
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7824,214
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4523,388
BeijingChina 15,4909,626
BarranquillaColombia 4,7982,981
Benito SalasColombia 4,5522,829
BogotáColombia 4,4852,787
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1195,045
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9294,306
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3253,931
BaniDominican Republic 4,7802,970
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8433,010
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7502,952
BahariyaEgypt 8,0054,975
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2355,117
BiarritzFrance 6,6644,141
BordeauxFrance 6,8234,240
BrestFrance 6,9664,329
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4807,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4817,756
BitamGabon 5,3503,324
BanjulGambia 3,1721,971
BerlinGermany 8,1485,063
BrockenGermany 7,9604,946
BokeGuinea 3,1151,936
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1231,941
BudapestHungary 8,1595,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1675,075
BangaloreIndia 12,7167,902
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4117,712
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5938,447
BikanerIndia 12,2797,630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,81410,449
BabolsarIran 10,3836,452
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6106,593
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1146,285
Bandar LengehIran 10,4486,493
BirjandIran 10,9366,796
BushehrIran 10,0946,273
BaghdadIraq 9,5625,942
BasraIraq 9,8346,111
BelmulletIreland 7,3084,541
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2654,515
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6294,741
BergamoItaly 7,4664,639
BolognaItaly 7,4834,650
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6194,734
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4744,644
BrindisiItaly 7,6864,776
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0552,520
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8132,370
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2117,588
BeirutLebanon 8,7945,464
BenghaziLibya 7,4054,602
BirzaiLithuania 8,9955,590
BitolaMacedonia 7,9564,944
BlantyreMalawi 7,7144,793
BvumbweMalawi 7,7234,799
BintuluMalaysia 16,52010,265
BamakoMali 3,8142,370
Bko-SMali 3,8142,370
BougounMali 3,7852,352
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5082,801
BaitagMongolia 13,4418,353
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4708,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2218,837
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7879,189
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8119,204
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0718,744
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6389,096
BulganMongolia 14,0848,752
BhamawMyanmar 14,6949,131
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,393
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7998,575
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7523,574
BilmaNiger 6,0933,786
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1213,182
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8756,137
BergenNorway 8,3945,216
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3935,215
BjornoyaNorway 9,8716,134
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2415,743
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0375,616
BadinPakistan 11,8437,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2657,622
BalakotPakistan 12,2457,609
BarkhanPakistan 11,9257,411
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2033,233
BascoPhilippines 17,23610,710
BialystokPoland 8,7365,429
BejaPortugal 5,8593,641
BragancaPortugal 6,2583,889
BistritaRomania 8,4995,281
BucharestRomania 8,4745,266
BajkitRussia 12,8758,001
BarabinskRussia 12,2277,598
BarnaulRussia 12,6137,838
BerezovoRussia 11,3157,031
BiserRussia 11,0156,845
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0459,349
BogdarinRussia 14,1578,797
BogucanyRussia 13,1358,162
BomnakRussia 14,6259,088
BorRussia 12,5977,828
BorzjaRussia 14,6329,093
BratskRussia 13,4818,377
BelgradeSerbia 8,0995,033
BoSierra Leone 3,1821,978
BontheSierra Leone 3,0891,920
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0835,023
BerberaSomalia 9,1655,695
BusanSouth Korea 16,60710,320
BadajozSpain 5,9903,722
BarcelonaSpain 6,6844,154
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4614,015
BabanusaSudan 7,3434,563
BaselSwitzerland 7,4824,650
BernSwitzerland 7,4304,617
BangkokThailand 15,2019,446
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2059,448
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,0039,323
BizerteTunisia 6,8904,281
BalikesirTurkey 8,3855,210
BursaTurkey 8,4995,282
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2326,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4844,651
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4714,643
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4724,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4434,625
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2854,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3624,575
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7174,174
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9027,396
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9037,396
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2784,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4455,248
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9174,299
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6004,101
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6587,866
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8204,238
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9127,402
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7577,306
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6034,725
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0784,399
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8936,148
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8095,474
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8314,245
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6394,125
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4496,493
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6214,114
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8516,121
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2844,526
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7074,168
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6324,121
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2214,487
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7114,792
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6534,134
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5064,665
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9224,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7994,847
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2594,511
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3145,788
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9394,312
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2474,504
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1234,426
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3914,593
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8184,858
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9204,300
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0756,261
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6727,253
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7772,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2192,622
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0354,372
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0354,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -