Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surubim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surubim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surubim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5093,424
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3993,977
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4043,979
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7224,177
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,7712,343
AzulArgentina 4,0352,507
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2199,457
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5039,012
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32110,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29210,124
AmberleyAustralia 15,9699,923
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9326,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0826,265
AimoresBrazil 1,418881
AlagoinhasBrazil 584363
AltamiraBrazil 1,8951,178
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4011,492
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9221,194
ApodiBrazil 335208
AracajuBrazil 373232
AracuaiBrazil 1,218757
AragarcasBrazil 2,0071,247
AraxaBrazil 1,7791,105
Arco VerdeBrazil 164102
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1986,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3913,971
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1326,296
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2375,119
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3095,163
AbecheChad 6,6914,158
AntofagastaChile 4,0872,540
AricaChile 3,9192,435
AltaiChina 13,1368,163
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7462,949
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7212,934
AraucaColombia 4,2212,623
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9123,052
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7642,960
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8353,005
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2085,101
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3895,213
AswanEgypt 8,2275,112
AsyutEgypt 8,1555,068
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4303,996
AsmaraEritrea 8,6125,352
AssabEritrea 8,9675,572
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,4645,260
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1434,439
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3017,023
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4607,121
AccraGhana 4,2172,620
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2865,149
AthensGreece 7,9774,957
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9674,951
AasiaatGreenland 8,6155,354
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1685,076
AputiteqGreenland 8,4125,227
AkureyriIceland 8,3025,159
AgraIndia 12,7497,923
AhmedabadIndia 12,2207,594
AkolaIndia 12,6757,876
AllahabadIndia 13,1328,160
AmritsarIndia 12,4097,711
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,81511,070
AbadanIran 9,8746,136
ArakIran 10,0846,266
AlbengaItaly 7,2544,508
AlgheroItaly 7,0194,362
AmendolaItaly 7,5804,710
AnconaItaly 7,5634,700
ArezzoItaly 7,4454,626
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8142,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8812,412
AbashiriJapan 15,9929,937
AburatsuJapan 17,05710,599
AikawaJapan 16,60310,317
AjiroJapan 16,94310,529
AkitaJapan 16,44510,219
AkuneJapan 16,95510,536
AomoriJapan 16,33110,148
AsahikawaJapan 16,0169,953
AsosanJapan 16,91510,511
AmmanJordan 8,7795,455
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4317,725
AinaziLatvia 9,0655,633
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0925,650
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3545,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0165,603
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2855,770
AtarMauritania 4,0092,491
AgalegaMauritius 10,1026,278
AcapulcoMexico 7,5514,692
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8608,613
AltaiMongolia 13,7608,551
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1998,823
AgadirMorocco 5,0843,159
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7134,793
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6028,452
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8148,584
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9658,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1198,774
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9213,679
AgadezNiger 5,5393,442
AsuncionParaguay 3,0261,880
ArequipaPeru 4,0042,488
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,30110,751
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0736,260
AradRomania 8,2335,116
AjanRussia 14,5839,062
AldanRussia 14,1428,788
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2706,382
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0437,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,2229,459
AnadyrRussia 13,1698,184
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1446,304
ArmavirRussia 9,6045,968
AstrakhanRussia 10,1576,311
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6019,073
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3253,930
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2663,894
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2983,914
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0623,767
Abu HamedSudan 8,1435,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0475,001
AqiqSudan 8,6065,348
ArbaatSudan 8,5225,295
AromaSudan 8,3365,180
AtbaraSudan 8,1585,069
Abu KamalSyria 9,2935,775
AleppoSyria 9,0205,605
AranyaprathetThailand 15,4119,576
AtakpameTogo 4,4282,752
AdanaTurkey 8,8845,521
AfyonTurkey 8,5565,317
AnkaraTurkey 8,7925,464
AntalyaTurkey 8,4975,280
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8786,760
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8444,874
AberporthUk 7,2974,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3424,563
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0565,627
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1185,666
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4046,465
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3856,454
ArtigasUruguay 3,3132,059
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2834,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5845,334
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5006,525
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Ada, MnUsa 8,5625,321
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7354,185
Akron, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8275,485
Albany, GaUsa 6,7684,206
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8174,236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Albion, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8095,474
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4855,272
Algona, IaUsa 8,1475,062
Alice, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7504,194
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Alma, MiUsa 7,5264,677
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5724,705
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3855,211
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3945,216
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7124,171
Amite, LaUsa 7,2374,497
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0557,491
Anderson, InUsa 7,4044,601
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8734,271
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0946,894
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7224,177
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3113,922
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8674,267
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1665,074
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0545,005
Athens, GaUsa 6,8324,246
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8994,287
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6044,104
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3718,930
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6924,159
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6225,979
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Austin, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4167,094
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0927,514
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1852,601
AdenYemen 9,2075,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -